Our Team

Filter by Regional Office

Jerry Cutts

President & Chief Executive Officer
Direct: 612-279-6509

Heidi Hagel Braid

Chief Program Officer

Ben Nicholie

Chief Financial Officer
Direct: 612-279-6528

Ericka Warmack

Director of National Lending
Direct: 612-294-0083

James Henderson

Michigan Director
Direct: 612-279-6523

Suzanne Pearl

Minnesota Director
Direct: 612-223-7215

Heidi Schlueter

Iowa Regional Director
Direct: 515-575-9457

Molly Sullivan

Director of National Initiatives
Direct: 612-279-6517

Lauren Anderson

Executive Assistant
Direct: 612-416-5823

Judith Aminmentse

Human Resources Manager
Direct: 612-473-1310

Amy Arena

Business Development Specialist
Direct: 612-445-0360

Joan Berntson

Business Development Specialist - Loan Fund
Direct: 612-279-6539

Jessica Beyer

Business Development Manager - Minnesota
Direct: 320-288-2652

Candace Cegla

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Central Region
Direct: 320-288-2698

Pam Chapman

Grants Manager
Direct: 612-439-1923

Angie Rae Duncan

Senior Business Development Specialist - Iowa
Direct: 515-316-9134
Mobile: 515-229-5064

Lynda Duncan

Portfolio Manager
Direct: 612-279-6514

Dana Ellingson

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Twin Cities Metro Region
Direct: 612-294-0054

Amber English

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Southeast Region
Direct: 507-218-2265

Tiffany Grant

Business Development Manager - Minnesota
Direct: 612-279-6503

Taylor Hamilton

Program Specialist
Direct: 612-445-7082

Mark Hanson

Economic Development Consultant - Loan Fund
Direct: 612-223-7239

Meghan Hanson

Grants Specialist
Direct: 612-445-8246

Taijha Harden

State Systems Coordinator
Direct: 612-294-0041

Michele Hutchinson

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/West Central Region
Direct: 218-288-2601

Darra Jackson

Child Care Systems Analyst
Direct: 612-473-1314

Valerie John-Joseph

Loan Officer
Direct: 612-279-6507

Trisha Lien

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Southwest Region
Direct: 320-288-2775

Grace López

Program Assistant - National
Direct: 612-279-6527

Nic Ludwig

Accountant
Direct: 612-294-0013

Anne McSweeney

State Systems Coordinator
Direct: 612-294-0038

Dana Miller

Business Development Specialist - Iowa
Direct: 515-335-4887

Linda Mathiasen

Business Development Specialist
Direct: 320-444-4969

Susan Newell

Business Development Specialist
Mobile: 612-483-4141

Ellen Nikodym

Child Care Systems Analyst
Direct: 612-473-9797

Jaime Odister

Business Development Specialist - Michigan
Direct: 612-279-6513

Jessica Ossiff

Business Development Specialist - Michigan
Direct: 612-464-5090

Trinette Potts

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Twin Cities Metro Region
Direct: 612-223-7223
Mobile: 763-257-9614

Gina Porter

Grants Specialist
Direct: 651-491-2183

Melissa Rejc

Business Development Specialist - Michigan
Direct: 612-294-0082

Laura Riley

Accountant
Direct: 612-279-6512

Charles A. Robinson II

Communications Associate
Direct: 612-699-4640

Angie De Los Santos

Business Development Specialist

Stephanie Sanvig

Business Development Specialist
Direct: 715-791-0031

Kari Stattelman

Business Development Consultant
Direct: 612-279-6521

Teri Steckelberg

Business Development Manager - Minnesota
Direct: 612-279-6526

Maura Trout

Program Specialist
Direct: 612-429-0847

Kristie Vasey

Business Development Specialist - Iowa
Direct: 515-316-9272

Patricia Welsch

Business Development Specialist - Minnesota/Northeast Region
Direct: 612-223-7207